Privacy Policy (UK)

This privacy statement was last updated on 25 Aprile 2021 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of the United Kingdom.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://www.classe-italiana.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Purpose, data and retention period

2. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy. We have concluded a data processing agreement with Google.Google may not use the data for any other Google services.

3. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

4. Third-party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

5. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

6. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. You can contact us by using the information below. You have the following rights:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person.

7. Submitting a complaint

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle (a complaint about) the processing of your personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint to the Information Commissioner's Office:Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF

8. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

9. Contact details

Classe Italiana - Associazione ricreativa culturale
Via Albano 29, Roma - Italia
Italia
Website: https://www.classe-italiana.com
Email: info@classe-italiana.com
Numero di telefono: 0039 351 8510284

We have appointed a representative within the United Kingdom. If you have any questions or requests with respect to this privacy statement or for our representative, you may contact Carlette Hendrix, via info@classe-italiana.com, or by telephone on 0039 351 8510284.

Annex

WPML

WPML utilizza i cookie per identificare la lingua del visitatore corrente, quella dell'ultima visita e quella degli utenti che hanno effettuato l'accesso. Quando si utilizza il plugin, WPML condividerà i dati relativi al sito tramite il programma di installazione. Non verrà condiviso nessun dato personale dell'utente.

WPML Translation Management

WPML Translation Management invierà l'indirizzo e-mail e il nome di ciascun responsabile e traduttore assegnato, nonché gli stessi contenuti all'editor di traduzione avanzato e ai servizi di traduzione utilizzati.

WPML Media Translation

WPML Media Translation invierà l'indirizzo e-mail e il nome di tutti i responsabili delle traduzioni e dei traduttori assegnati nonché i contenuti stessi all'editor avanzato di traduzione e ai servizi di traduzione utilizzati.

WPML String Translation

WPML String Translation invierà tutte le stringhe all'editor di traduzione avanzato di WPML e ai servizi di traduzione utilizzati. LearnDash LMS Questo linguaggio di esempio include le nozioni di base sui dati personali che il tuo LMS potrebbe raccogliere, archiviare e condividere, nonché su chi potrebbe avere accesso a tali dati. Raccogliamo informazioni su di te durante il processo di acquisto del corso (PayPal, Stripe e / o 2Checkout), nonché informazioni relative alla progressione del corso e alle prestazioni del quiz. Cosa raccogliamo e archiviamo Quando acquisti da noi, ti chiederemo di fornire un indirizzo email. Utilizzeremo queste informazioni per scopi, ad esempio per: - Invia informazioni sul tuo account e ordine - Crea il tuo account per il nostro LMS Se registri un account gratuito, memorizzeremo il tuo indirizzo email. Conserviamo le informazioni su di te per tutto il tempo in cui esiste il tuo account. Memorizziamo lo stato di avanzamento del corso, incluso lo stato di completamento, i punteggi dei quiz, i compiti e / o i contributi di saggi (se applicabile). Conserveremo anche i commenti su corsi, lezioni, argomenti, compiti e saggi se scegli di lasciarli. Chi ha accesso nel nostro team: I membri del nostro team hanno accesso alle informazioni che ci fornisci. Ad esempio, sia gli amministratori che i leader di gruppo possono accedere a: - Informazioni sull'ordine come i corsi iscritti, l'avanzamento del corso e il nome utente / indirizzo e-mail. Qualsiasi informazione aggiuntiva aggiunta nel tuo profilo utente WordPress può essere visibile anche agli amministratori. Cosa condividiamo con gli altri Condividiamo le informazioni con terze parti che ci aiutano a fornirti i nostri ordini e i servizi di archiviazione